Enter
Shopping bag [0]

Close Recently added item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy policy

Dear Customer, According to the EU Regulation 2016/679 and the national laws that regulate the safety and processing of your personal data within the EU, we wish to inform you that the personal data that you have provided to us or that we acquired when you subscribed the loyalty program “We Terranova” will be processed in compliance with the existing laws and regulations, according to the principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy, as required by the above mentioned laws. The loyalty program “We Terranova” is a loyalty project of Teddy Spa (Italian company), based in Rimini (RN), via Coriano n. 58, owner of the Terranova brand and promoted in Bulgaria with the collaboration of Ital-Tex OOD (Bulgarian company), based in Sofia, Pirotska n. 6-8, partner of Teddy Spa. Collecting and processing of data The personal data are collected in Bulgaria on behalf of Teddy Spa by the company Ital-Tex OOD, which acts  as processor. The data collected in Bulgaria will be sent to Teddy Spa, which will process the data in compliance with the EU Regulation 679/2016 and with the applicable national laws. Controller of the Data The Controller of the Data is Teddy Spa – in the person of its legal representative – which is entitled to resort to the collaboration of processors specifically appointed in compliance with the existing laws. The subscriber can request the updated list of the processors sending an e-mail to the address help@terranovastyle.com. Purposes of processing The data are processed for the following purposes: a) to issue the fidelity card and to manage activities that cannot be carried out in an anonymous form and which are necessary in order to enable the subscriber of the loyalty program “We Terranova” to enjoy the offered benefits, including discounts and store promotions, to accrue points and to access the other ancillary services for the subscriber; b) to carry out, with your prior written consent, direct marketing such as the sending – via e-mail and SMS - of advertising, information and/or promotional material relating to brand products or services that are supplied and/or promoted by the Terranova brand, including free gifts and free samples; c) to carry out, with your prior written consent, data profiling in individual and/or aggregate form, and statistical analysis of the data with the purpose, for instance, of analysing purchasing choices or the evaluation of the degree of satisfaction related to the products and the services that are offered. Additional information with regard to the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing, can be requested by the subscriber sending an e-mail to the address help@terranovastyle.com. Processing methods The data will be collected and processed in Bulgaria by Ital-Tex OOD on behalf of Teddy Spa with the aid of electronic devices and/or hard copies, for the purposes set out below, and by following - also during the transfer of the data (by internet) to Teddy Spa – appropriate procedures and measures in order to safeguard the privacy of the individual whose data are being processed. The processing of the data by Teddy Spa will be carried out with the aid of electronic devices and/or hard copies strictly for the purposes set out below and by following appropriate procedures and measures in order to safeguard the privacy of the individual whose data are being processed. Legal basis The above indicated processing of the data is based on the acceptance of the loyalty program “We Terranova” and on the consent given by the subscriber. Nature of data provision and its diffusion With regard to the purposes listed under the letter a) of the preceding point, the provision of personal data is optional, but it is necessary and indispensable for the fidelity card to be issued. If the data are not given, the Card cannot be issued. With regard to the purposes listed under the letters b) and c) of the preceding point, the provision of personal data is optional and the refusal to confer them and to grant consent to their use, makes it impossible for the Controller of the Data to carry out direct marketing and data profiling activities, but it does not preclude the possibility for the subscriber to obtain the fidelity card and access the benefits that are linked to it. The data will be processed by members of staff that are directly employed by the Controller of the Data and/or processors specifically appointed by the Controller of the Data in compliance with the existing laws. The personal data collected may be shared by Teddy Spa with companies of the Teddy Group which may use it for the same purposes. Other than that it will under no circumstance be disclosed to third parties, except for the individuals who are entitled to access the data according to the law or if ordered to do so by the competent authorities, as well as individuals, including external and/or oversees staff, that the Controller of the Data processing employs in the performance of activities related to business processes and/or ancillary activities related to the management of the loyalty program “We Terranova” and to the issuing of services and benefits linked to it, including suppliers of software solutions, web applications and storage services that are also provided through cloud computing systems. According to the regulations of the loyalty program “We Terranova”, the data collected could be transferred to servers located in extra UE territory. In this case, Teddy Spa will guarantee a level of security even or higher than the level required by the EU Regulation 679/2016 and the applicable national laws. Duration of processing The data will be processed during the period in which the subscriber participate to loyalty program “We Terranova”. If the subscriber withdraws by the loyalty program “We Terranova”, the data will be stored by Teddy Spa with the only purpose of demonstrate the fulfilment of its obligations (until the end of the period of prescription of the obligations). Data protection officer The subscriber can request the updated info of the data protection officer (if nominated) sending an e-mail to the address help@terranovastyle.com. Subscriber rights The individuals to whom the personal data refers can at any time exercise their rights towards the Controller of the Data, in compliance with existing regulations. In particular in order to: a)    access to the data and to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data that regards them, even if it is not yet registered, and to receive this information in an intelligible form; b)    find out the source of the personal data, the processing purposes and methods, the methods followed in case the processing is carried out with the aid of electronic devices, the personal details of the Controller of the Data, of the other “controllers” and of the “representative” appointed in compliance with the law, the individuals or categories of individuals to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may come across it while acting as an appointed representative in the territory of the member State and/or “controller” and/or “processor”; c)     obtain the updating, correction and integration of the data, as well as the data portability; d)    obtain the erasure, the restriction, the transformation into an anonymous form or the blockage of the personal data that are processed in breach of law, including data that it are not necessary to store in order to carry out the activities for which the data has been collected or subsequently processed; e)    obtain confirmation that the above mentioned operations have been brought to the attention of the people to whom the data has been disclosed or released, unless this action is impossible to carry out or if it entails a use of means that is evidently disproportionate compared to the right that is to be upheld; f)     fully or partially, for legitimate reasons, object to the processing of personal data, even if it is pertinent in order to fulfil the purpose for which it has been collected, and to the processing of personal data in order to send advertising material or to carry out direct sales or market research or to send commercial information. The subscriber has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (in Bulgaria “Commission for personal data protection” and in Italy “Garante per la protezione dei dati”). The subscriber has the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. To exercise the above mentioned rights, the subscriber can directly contact the Controller of the Data at the following email address: help@terranovastyle.com.  

CONSENTING TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

a) Having read the information above indicated, I, the undersigned, declare that I have understood the content, and I give my consent to the processing of my personal data with the purpose of receiving the fidelity card related to the loyalty program “We Terranova”, and to enable activities that cannot be managed in an anonymous form to be carried out, since these activities are necessary in order to enable the subscribers to benefit from the services offered by the card itself.